Contact Us

Contact Us Icon

Union Safety Representatives

Health & Safety Co-ordinator: David Hill

Mobile: 07900 586949
E-mail: healthandsafety@cwunea.org
Assistant Health & Safety Co-ordinator: Graeme Harvey
Telephone: (01473) 648888

E-mail: legalofficer@cwunea.org

Name Locations
Eric Aldous

Bawdeswell, Cley, Foulsham, Hevingham, Holt, Matlaske, Melton Constable, Reepham, Saxthorpe, Sheringham, Weybourne

Jonathon Askew Aylsham, Buxton, Coltishall, Cromer, Hanworth, Mundesley, North Walsham, Overstrand, Southrepps, Swanton Abbott, West Runton
Kevin Baldock Cambridge TEC
John Bland Cambridge Central ATE, Cherry Hinton ATE
Kevin Boyton Copdock, Great Wenham, Hintlesham, Holbrook, Shotley, Wolverstone
David Clayden Aldeburgh, Charsfield, Felixstowe, Felixstowe Dock, Framlingham, Leiston, Peasenhall, Rendham, Saxmundham, Snape, Wickham Market
Richard Coleman Belstead, Eyke, Foxhall, Grundisburgh, Ipswich, Kesgrave, Kirton, Nacton, Orford, Shottisham, Waldringfield, Whitton, Witnesham, Woodbridge
Sean Douce Brundall, Costessey, Drayton, Hethersett, Norwich North, Norwich West, Norwich TEC, St.Faiths, Salhouse, South Walsham, Surlingham, Thorpe, Westwick House
Chris Evans Acle, Blundeston, Burgh Castle, Caister, Fleggburgh, Freethorpe, Fritton, Gorleston, Great Yarmouth, Loddon, Ormesby
Adrian Gymer Cambridge Trunks IMC
Graeme Harvey Blythburgh, Bramfield, Fressingfield, Halesworth, Harleston, Linstead, Raveningham, St.Cross, Thurton, Ubbeston, Wangford, Westleton, Yoxford
Dave Hill Barkway, Buntingford, Broadfield, Cambridge Trunks (equipment floors), Cottered, Chrishall, Fowlmere, Great Hormead, Kelshall, Melbourn, Royston, Steeple Morden
Phil Horton Ashdon, Clavering, Great Chesterford, Great Sampford, Newport, Saffron Walden, Radwinter
Martin Johnson Ashwicken, Castle Rising, Gayton, Kings Lynn, Middleton, Saint Germans, South Wootton, Terrington St. Clements, Watlington, Kings Lynn TEC
Trevor Ottoway Brancaster, Docking, Dersingham, East Rudham, Great Massingham, Heacham, Hillington, Holme, Hunstanton, Syderstone, Thornham
John Payne Caston, Dereham, Elmham, Gressenhall, Mattishall, Shipdham, Swanton Morley, Watton, Wendling
Scott Preedy Adastral Park
Georgina Pugsley Kiln House (Norwich)
Graeme Rayner Botesdale, Dickleburgh, Diss, Eye, Hoxne, Mellis, Occold, Stradbroke
Peter Smith Bressingham, Bunwell, East Harling, Garboldisham, Great Hockham, Long Stratton, New Buckenham, Pulham Market, Quidenham, Tivetshall
Steve Spong Field Engineering